Faculty Directory

Heritage Hills Faculty and Staff

Click on names to E-mail

 

Administration

Name

Position

Nick Alcorn

Principal

Jeff Cochren

Assistant Principal

Jay Burch

Athletic Director

   

Teachers

Name

Position

Joe Asbury

Health

Gary Ayer

Science

Mary Balbach

Remediation Assistant

Angie Burch

Director of Learning and Assessment

Phil Bradley

PE (Swimming)/Social Studies


Kimberly Brown
 
Art

Keith Dossett

Music

Kurt Denning

Math

Andy Fischer

Engineering (Classroom Site)


Austin Fischer

 Construction

Molly Fischer

Special Programs

Sandi Fortune

English/Theater

 
Becky Gasaway
 
Yearbook

Elizabeth Gramelspacher

German/Yearbook

Annie Gunselman

English

Mike Guth

Social Studies

Carl Hall

Auto Mechanics


Larry Hess

Mathematics

Angie Hochgesang

Business(Classroom Site)

Olivia Hopf

Spanish

Meg Johnson

English

Jennifer Kern

BPA Advisor

Adam Knies

Special Programs

Chrissy Lauck

English


Lydia Martin
 
Study Hall

Corey Mauck

Math

Holly McCutchan

Science (Classroom Site)


Tamara Messerman

Remediation

Heather Miller

Math/Science

Elisa Peters

Science

Janessa Schuetter

Speech Language Pathologist

Alyssa Sermersheim

Spanish (Classroom Site)

Matt Sisley

PE

Jennifer Sitzman

Science

Laura Staffeld

Music

Paul Steinmetz

Agriculture


Haley Taylor

Business

Kevin Tempel
 
Social Studies

Sheila Wahl

Math


Kayla White

Social Studies

Candy Wilkerson

Special Ed. Teacher

Khloe Vonderheide

Math

Adam Zollman Advanced PE

Library/Guidance/Office

Name

Position

Davette Smith

Treasurer (Important Info)

Mary Waninger

Food Service Director

Cathy Compton

Library Aide/Study Hall

Cathy Hawkins

Nurse

Marisa Marshall

Office Manager


 Chris Knies

 Library/Guidance/Office Assistant

 Ashley Tempel
 
Guidance Counselor

Todd Wilkerson

Guidance Counselor

Kathy Wilmes

Guidance Counselor

   

Aides

Name

Position

Mary Buffington

Aide

Tammy Brown

Aide

Kathleen Crews

Aide

Gail Fischer

Aide

Deanna Henesen

Aide

Angela Kralj

Aide

Mona Krieble

Aide

Pam Meiring

Aide

Lucy Meunier

Aide

Erin Vaal

Aide

Maintenance

Name

Position

Tim Thompson

Director of  Maintenance

Gary Bland

Maintenance

Richard DeWitt

Maintenance

Sharon Garland

Maintenance

Elania McDaniel

Maintenance

Katie McKasson

Maintenance

Albert Nord

Maintenance

Dusty Snively

Maintenance

Mark Souders

Maintenance

 
Joshua Zorn
 
Mainenance

Cafeteria

Name

Position

Jodi Zorn

Cafeteria Manager

Sarah Brown

Cook

Lee Ann Fischer

Cook

Jessica Hustler

Cook

Loretta Hustlar Johnson

Cook

Kristan Torney

Cook

Karen Lubbehusen

Cook

Rita Meyer

Cook

Shirley Ricklefs

Cook

Laura Rohl

Cook

Peggy Wendholt

Cook

Technology

Name

Position

Daniel J. Bertke

Technology Specialist

Brian Pund

Technology Specialist

Katie Dossett

Technology Specialist

Tama Rickelman

Technology Integration Specialist
Technology Director


Maintenance

Maintenance

Maintenance

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.