Faculty Directory

Heritage Hills Faculty and Staff


Administration

Name                                                                      Position

Kate Kress                                                                  Principal

Kevin Tempel                                                         Assistant Principal

 

Office Staff

Name                                                                       Position

Marissa Marshall                                                         Office Manager 

Amanda Oeding                                                     Assistant Office Manager

Mary Waninger                                                      Treasurer

Lisa York                                                               Nurse

 

Teachers

Name                                                                       Position

Brenda Allen                                                              ICE Coordinator

Nathan Allen                                                         Manufacturing

Beau Anderson                                                      Resource Officer/Criminal Justice

Joe Asbury                                                            Health

Breigh Ayer                                                           Math/Science

Gary Ayer                                                              Science

Kim Brown                                                            Art

Angie Burch                                                          Library/Testing Coordinator

Kurt Denning                                                         Math

Keith Dossett                                                         Music

Matt Etienne                                                          German

Andy Fischer                                                          Engineering

Molly Fischer                                                          Special Programs

Sandi Fortune                                                        English/Theater

Becky Gasaway                                                      English/Yearbook

Jessica Griepenstroh                                               Business

Mike Guth                                                              Social Studies

Carl Hall                                                                Auto Mechanics

Khloe Hurm                                                           Math

Leah Konerding                                                      Math

Meg Johnson                                                         English

Chrissy Lauck                                                         English

Corey Mauck                                                          Math/Physics

Lukas Messmer                                                      Advanced PE

Kassidy Mundy                                                       Special Education

Noah Peak                                                             PE/PCC

Jessica Peckinpaugh                                               Science

Derek Prior                                                            Math/Computer Science

Sara Pund                                                             English

Jacob Riley                                                            Music

Alyssa Sermersheim                                               Spanish

Matt Sisley                                                            PE/Health

Jennifer Sitzman                                                    Science

Angie Spinner                                                        PE/Special Education

Paul Steinmetz                                                       Agriculture

Pam Swader                                                          Science

Dave Tabbert                                                               Special Education/Ind. Studies

Kayla Tischendorf                                                  Social Studies

Olivia Wilgus                                                         Spanish

 

Guidance

Name                                                                       Position

Chris Knies                                                            Guidance Secretary

Ashley Tempel                                                       Guidance Counselor

Kathy Wilmes                                                        Guidance Counselor

Todd Wilkerson                                                      Education & Career Coordinator

 

Technology

Name                                                                       Position

Tama Rickelman                                                     Technology Director

Brian Pund                                                            Technology Specialist

Dan Bertke                                                            Technology Specialist

Allen Armstrong                                                     Technology Specialist

 

Athletics

Name                                                                       Position

Jay Burch                                                              Athletic Director

Tamara DeWitt                                                       Athletic Secretary

Amanda Bickford                                                    Athletic Trainer

 

Teaching Assistants

Name                                                                       Position

Susan Brinkman                                                     TA

Tammy Brown                                                        TA

Stephanie Caswell                                                  TA

Kelley Blasdel                                                         Library Assistant

Carmen Knies                                                         Study Hall

Mona Krieble                                                          TA

Pam Meiring                                                          TA

Lucy Meunier                                                         TA

Jessica Boop                                                          TA

Jessica Rose                                                          TA

Ryan Fuchs                                                            TA

 

Maintenance

Name                                                                       Position

Tim Thompson                                                       Director of Maintenance

Dusty Snively                                                         Maintenance

Mark Souder                                                          Maintenance

David Waninger                                                      Maintenance

Shannon Clark                                                        Maintenance

Lisa Mullis                                                              Maintenance

Dereck Newton                                                       Maintenance

Delaney Widmer                                                     Maintenance

 

Cafeteria

Name                                                                       Position

Jodie Zorn                                                             Cafeteria Manager

Mary Waninger                                                      Cafeteria

Jennifer Lindsey                                                     Cafeteria

Karen Lubbehusen                                                 Cafeteria

Peggy Wendholt                                                    Cafeteria

Linda Cohoon                                                        Cafeteria

Jean Mills                                                              Cafeteria

Kaylee Pasco                                                         Cafeteria

Debbie Parker                                                        Cafeteria

Kandi Coy                                                             Cafeteria

Journey Hensley                                                    Cafeteria

Teresa Deller                                                         Cafeteria

Sandy Williams                                                      Cafeteria


Maintenance

Maintenance

Maintenance

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2024 SchoolMessenger Corporation. All rights reserved.