Faculty Directory

Heritage Hills Faculty and Staff

 

Administration

Name

Position

Jeff Cochren

Principal

Kate Kress

Assistant Principal

Marisa Marshall Office Manager
Amanda Oeding Assistant Office Manager
Mary Waninger Treasurer
Lisa York School Nurse
   

Teachers

Name

Position

Brenda Allen

 ICE Coordinator

Nathan Allen

Manufacturing & Agriculture

Joe Asbury

Health

Gary Ayer

Science

Angie Burch

Media Specialist/Director of Assessment

Kimberly Brown

Art

Keith Dossett

Music

Kurt Denning

Math

Andy Fischer

Engineering (Classroom Site)

Adam Knies

Construction/Special Programs

Molly Fischer

Special Programs

Sandi Fortune

English/Theater

Becky Gasaway

English/Yearbook

Matt Etienne

German

Mike Guth

Social Studies

Jessica Griepenstroh

 Business

Carl Hall

Auto Mechanics

Khloe Hurm

 Math

Olivia Wilgus

Spanish

Meg Johnson

English

Chrissy Lauck

English

Corey Mauck

Math

Pam Swader

Science

Derek Prior

Math/Computer Science

Yvonne Bertke             

Science

Sara Pund

English

Janessa Potts

Speech Language Pathologist

Alyssa Sermersheim

Spanish (Classroom Site)

Matt Sisley

PE

Jennifer Sitzman

Science

 Angie Spinner

PE (Swimming) & Special Education

Laura Staffeld

Music

Paul Steinmetz

Agriculture

Kevin Tempel

Social Studies

 Doris Troth

 ENL

Leah Konerding             

Math

Kayla White

Social Studies

Kassidy Mundy

Special Education

Adam Zollman

Advanced PE

 

Guidance/Library/Study Hall

Name

Position

Ashley Tempel Guidance Counselor
Kathy Wilmes Guidance Counselor
Todd Wilkerson Education and Career Coordinator

Chris Knies

Guidance Secretary

 Athletics

Jay Burch                                                          Athletic Director

Jessica Knies                                                    Athletic Trainer

Tamara Messemann                                         Athletic Secretary

Teaching Assistants

Cathy Compton

Library Assistant

Stefanie Caswell


Tammy Brown

             

Jessica Boop

 Alyssa Guth  

Mona Krieble

 

Pam Meiring

 

Lucy Meunier

 

Jodi Schaad


Susan Brinkman

Maintenance

Name

Position

Tim Thompson

Director of  Maintenance

Lisa Mullis             

Maintenance

Susan Esarey

Maintenance

Dave Vaal  Maintenance
 John Payne Maintenance

Elania McDaniel

Maintenance

Lisa Mullis

Maintenance

Dusty Snively

Maintenance

Mark Souders

Maintenance

Greg Taylor Maintenance


Cafeteria

Name

Position

Jodi Zorn

Cafeteria Manager

 Ashley Allen  Cook

Sarah Brown

Cook

Valerie Carter

Cook

Linda Cahoon

Cook

LeeAnn Fischer

Cook

Sheryl Friedel

Cook

Jessica Hutslar

Cook

Karen Lubbehausen

Cook

Elisa Lyttle

Cook

 Katie Sandage Cook
 Peggy Wendholt Cook

Technology

Name

Position

Daniel J. Bertke

Technology Specialist

Brian Pund

Technology Specialist/ BPA Advisor

Duane Lorey

Technology Integration Specialist & Technology Specialist

Tama Rickelman

Technology Director/Technology Integration Specialist


Maintenance

Maintenance

Maintenance

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.